Tournaments

 
May 19th & 20th – Invitational Practice Rounds
May 21st & 22nd – 56th Dr. John C. Quertermous Men’s Invitational
May 27th – St. Jude Benefit 4-Person Scramble
June 1st – LGA Hart Tournament
June 3rd – St. Jude “Rain date”
June 4th & 5th – MCC Three Man Scramble
June 19th – Adult/Youth & 18+ Scramble
June 22nd, 23rd, & 24th – Practice Round Kings & Queens
June 25th & 26th – Kings & Queens Couples Scramble
June 29th – LGA Member-Guest
July 1st – Rotary 4-Person Benefit Scramble
July 8th – Rotary “Rain Date”
July 29th – Murray High School Basketball 4-Person Benefit
August 13th & 14th – Club Championship
August 26th – MGA Fall Calcutta Auction
August 27th – MGA Fall Calcutta
September 2nd – MCCH Endowment 4-Person Benefit Scramble
September 9th – MCCH Endowment “Rain Date”
September 16th – Needline Benefit 4-Person Scramble
September 17th & 18th – Murray CC vs. Benton CC Cup Match
September 23rd – Needline “Rain Date”
September 24th & 25th – Murray CC vs Oaks CC Dunn Cup Match
October 1st – Fall Member-Guest
October 15th – Night Glow Tournament
November 12th – Cross Course 2 Person Scramble
KINGS AND QUEENS FINAL SCORES

CHAMPIONSHIP   63-67

Whitnell Trey and Emily 63 61 124 First
Burks Josh and Sarah 63 62 125 Second
Clendenen Brad and Jenny 64 62 126 Third
Hargrove T. J. and Becky English 66 66 132 Fourth
Cothran Matt and Jennifer 64 69 133
Darnell Ted and Carolyn 66 69 135
Hargrove Doug and Mindy 67 69 136
Edgin David and Dianne Dickinson 67 73 140

 

FIRST FLIGHT (PM) 68-71

Putty Jim and Judy 69 64 133 First
Welch Stan and Leah Bell 68 66 134 Second
Owen John and Rachel 68 67 135 Third
Brann David and Linda 70 66 136 Fourth
Crittenden Howie and Kathy McNutt 68 68 136
Donohoo Andrew and Ashley Coleman 69 69 138
Hicks Jimmy D and Melissa 69 70 139
Traylor James and Shirley 70 70 140
Gingles Rob and Terri Pickens 71 70 141
Bass Tim and Cindy 71 71 142
Bates Ricky and Pam 71 71 142
Dills Don and Sharon 71 72 143
Henson Barry and Amy 71 74 145
Noland Ryan and Beverly 71 74 145

 

SECOND FLIGHT (PM) 72-73

Collins Bill and Sue 72 67 139 First
Huntsburter Bob and Cheryl Brundige 72 70 142 Second
Tuggle Tom and Sherry 73 70 143 Third
Bard Brian and Debbie 72 71 143 Fourth
Darnell Prentice & Delana McCuistion 72 72 144
McLeary Jerry and Vicki 72 73 145
Harmon Tommy and Doris Drewery 73 72 145
Elliott Butch and Belinda 72 74 146
Boone Howard and Rhonda 73 73 146
Butler Isaiah and Jody Butler 73 74 147
Bean Jeff and Gayle 73 82 155

 

THIRD FLIGHT (AM) 74-76

Galloway Larry and Sue Outland 75 70 145 First
Gilkey Jack and Gina Miller 74 72 146 Second
Greenfield Danny and G. Farmer 76 71 147 Third
Smiddy Jack and Pat 76 71 147 Fourth
Boyd David and Sherri 74 74 148
Mainord Bill and Debbie 75 73 148
Gachoka Daniel and Kayla 74 75 149
Pyle Larry and Cindy 74 76 150
English Chad and Samantha 75 75 150
Lee Paul Jerry and Carol Hill 75 76 151
Puckett Chris and Tammy 76 75 151
Fleming James and Dot 75 78 153
Price Ricky and Kathy 76 77 153
Hays Chris and LaCosta 76 80 156

 

FOURTH FLIGHT (AM) 77+

Butler Greg and Connie McManus 77 73 150 First
Wyatt Bruce and Renee 77 73 150 Second
English Mark and Debbie Hixon 77 74 151 Third
White Bruce and Betty Winders 80 73 153 Fourth
Kirk Sam and Gwen Mathis 77 78 155
Brown Norman and Jo Bader 78 78 156
Brandon John and Patsy 80 82 162
Stone Gerald and Sue 84 81 165

Longest Drives: Men- Brad Clendenen Women-Jennifer Cothran

Closest to the Pins: Men- Steve Welch Women- Cheryl Brundige

 

 

2016 Quertermous Results
Championship Flight:
Davis Lance 71 71 142
Ross Travis 69 74 143
Burks Josh 73 71 144
York Hunter 72 72 144
Howard Chasten 73 72 145
Donohoo Andrew 74 71 145
Adam Garrett 70 79 149
Butler Ryan 74 79 153

First Flight:
McClure Kyle 77 71 148
Holton Mike 76 73 149
Hargrove T.J. 75 75 150
Dossett Tim 77 73 150
Plunkette Alan 76 77 153
Hensley Kyle 77 76 153
Sensing Tim 77 76 153
Hutching Johnny 78 76 154
Morris Josh 76 79 155
Moore Nathan 77 79 156
Hester Mike 77 80 157
Crittendon Howie78 82 160
Doore Gregory 78 85 163

Second Flight:
Reed Michael 79 74 153
Brockwell Mickey79 74 153
Snodgrass Will 79 78 157
Young Ronnie 79 81 160
Hargrove David 83 79 162
Davis Bill 79 84 163
Choate Eddie 82 81 163
Crawford Lee 82 81 163
Marchetti Ryan 84 79 163
Leatherwood Chad81 83 164
Mitchell Ben 82 83 165
Biehslich Bo 83 82 165
Black Shane 79 87 166
Cunningham Kamaren83 86 169

Third Flight:
Epperson Brian 86 77 163
Payne Walter 88 80 168
Lee Randy 86 84 170
Shearer Ron 85 87 172
Blankenship Mark86 86 172
Wade Jerry 86 86 172
Butler Terry 87 86 173
Potts Bobby 89 86 175
Cunningham Ross 89 87 176
Reitz Kyle 86 92 178
Bell Rick 91 87 178
Flota Ryan 89 91 180
Worthy Jonathan89 91 180
Bolin Joe 93 89 182
Cunningham Jerry89 99 188
Thomas Randy 89 99 188
Comer Allan 93 103 196
Morgan Matt 104 100 204
Bowlin Jacob 119 110 229
Lassiter Greg NS
Andrus Shane WD
Farmer Steve WD

Players Pool Winners-
Championship Flight:
1st Lance Davis
2nd Andrew Donohoo
3rd Chasten Howard

First Flight:
1st Kyle McClure
2nd Tim Dossett
3rd Mike Holton

Second Flight:
1st Mickey Brockwell
2nd Will Snodgrass
3rd David Hargrove

Third Flight:
1st Brian Epperson
2nd Walter Payne
3rd Randy Lee

*All ties, whether in players pool or in final score were determined with a scorecard countback. All countbacks start on hole #18 and work their way back until all but 1 player involved in the tie is eliminated.

 

2016 Poker Run Flyer